Privacy Policy

Please Follow Our Policy

Privacy

This privacy policy (the "Privacy Policy") is an essential piece of the Terms of Use for the Wsss Services found here, and gives Wsss' strategies and techniques for gathering, utilizing, and revealing your own data. Clients can get to the Wsss benefit (the "Administration") through the site wsss.rafusoft.com, through APIs and through outsiders. This Privacy Policy oversees your entrance to the Service, in any case which part of the Service you are utilizing, and by utilizing the Services you agree with the states of this Privacy Policy.

In this Privacy Policy, "Device" might mean any PC, terminal, or other portable electronic gadget, from which you can access the Services and "Individual Information" should mean any data identifying with a recognized or identifiable characteristic individual. All types of information, substance, and data (contain Personal Information) depicted beneath are, all things considered alluded to as "Data".



Collecting Information

When you register an account you will be asked to submit certain Personal Information. The Personal Information that Wsss collects includes your name, domain and email address. When you invite others to join Wsss, by using the referral page, Wsss will send them an email for that referral. Wsss may also receive Personal Information (for example, your email address) through other users if they try to refer Wsss to you.

Your use of the Service will generate reports containing Information regarding your website. All reports generated as part of the Service will be stored by Wsss for the sole purpose of making the reports available to you. Reports may be deleted by you at any time.

Furthermore, when you use the Service, Information from your Device, its software, and your activity using the Services will automatically be recorded and stored. This may include the Internet Protocol (“IP”) address of your Device, browser type, the web page visited before you came to the Wsss website, information on your search for the Wsss website, identification numbers associated with your Devices, your mobile carrier, local preferences, date and time stamps associated with your transactions, system configuration information, metadata concerning your files and other interactions with the Service.



Cookies

In the same way as other users, Wsss utilizes "treats" to gather Information and enhance the Services. A treat is a little information document that is exchanged to your Device when you utilize the Service. For security reason Wsss don't utilize "tenacious treats" to spare your enlistment ID and login secret word for future logins to the Service. Wsss may anyway utilize "session ID treats" to empower certain highlights of the Service, to better see how you communicate with the Service and to screen total use and web movement steering on the Service. You can teach your program, by changing its alternatives, to quit tolerating treats or to provoke you before tolerating a treat from the sites you visit. In any case, on the off chance that you don't acknowledge treats you will be unable to utilize all parts of the Service.

Notwithstanding utilizing treats and related advancements as portrayed above, we likewise may allow certain outsider organizations to enable us to tailor promoting that we think might bear some significance with clients and to gather and utilize other information about client exercises on our Sites and additionally Services (e.g., to enable them to tailor advertisements on outsider administrations). These organizations may convey advertisements that may likewise put treats and generally track client conduct.

There are conceivable approaches to quit the utilization of treats for promoting focusing on the purposes. Take in more data about how you can quit from this utilization of treats here.



How Wsss use Personal Information

The Personal Information that Wsss collect from you will be used:

As of the effective date of this Privacy Policy, Wsss use certain tools provided by third parties in the analysis. To learn more about the tools used, please click here.

Please note that when you subscribe to the Service, certain Personal Information, including credit and payment card information, will be provided to a third party billing company, called Adyen B.V (“Adyen”). Any Personal Information provided to Adyen will be subject to Adyen’s privacy policies and terms of use which are available on the Adyen website.



Transfer of Personal Information

Wsss may utilize certain trusted outsider organizations and people to enable us to give, investigate, and enhance the Service (counting yet not restricted to information stockpiling, support administrations, database administration, web examination, installment handling, and change of the Service's highlights). These outsiders might be arranged in nations outside of the EU/EEA and will approach your Personal Information just to perform these undertakings for Wsss' benefit and under commitments comparable to those in this Privacy Policy. As of the viable date of this Privacy Policy, Wsss utilize Amazon's S3 stockpiling administration, situated in Ireland to store your Information. You can discover more data on Amazon's information security from the S3 site.



Customized advertising and direct marketing

Wsss may utilize your Personal Information to send modified publicizing, item declarations or item proposals in electronic messages to you by means of email. Wsss will never allow any outsiders access to Your Personal Information for this reason. On the off chance that you don't wish to get any immediate publicizing, item declarations or item proposals, please contact us at [email protected]



Non-private or Non-Personal Information

Wsss may disclose, and make public, aggregated, non-private or otherwise non-personal information, such as usage statistics of the Service, without your consent.



Changing or deleting your Information

You may review, update, correct or delete the Personal Information provided in your registration or account profile by changing your “account settings”. In some cases Wsss may retain copies of your Personal Information if required by law. Once per calendar year, you are entitled to obtain information about your Personal Information stored and handled by Wsss at no cost. The request must be in writing and addressed to Wsss, on the address below, and must be signed by you.



Data retention

Wsss will retain your Personal Information for as long as your account is active or as long as it is needed in order to provide the Services to you. Wsss may also retain and use your Personal Information as necessary to comply with Wsss’s legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce agreements. Consistent with these requirements, Wsss will take steps to delete your Personal Information upon request and without delay.



Shared accounts and domains

WSSS respects intellectual property of others and asks that you to do the same. WSSS will respond to legally founded notices of alleged copyright infringements properly provided to WSSS. WSSS reserves the right to delete or disable content or functions that are alleged to cause infringements and to avoid repeated infringements. Our designated agent for notices of alleged copyright infringement of the Services is:



Links

Wsss’s site may include links to other websites whose privacy practices may differ from those of Wsss. If you submit Information to other sites than those of Wsss, please be advised that your Information will be solely governed by their privacy statements. Wsss encourage you to carefully read the privacy statement of any website you visit.



Security

Wsss will take adequate technical and organizational security measures to ensure that your Personal Information is not misused, lost or unlawfully accessed. Your Personal Information will at all times be handled in accordance with the requirements of the Swedish Personal Data Act (1998:204) (Sw. Personuppgiftslagen), which implements the Data Protection Directive, 95/46/EC.

If you have any questions about security on the Wsss website, you can contact Wsss at [email protected]



Wsss’s policy toward children

Wsss’s Services are not directed to persons under 18. Wsss therefore do not knowingly collect Personal Information from persons under 18. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with Personal Information without their consent, he or she should contact Wsss at [email protected] If Wsss become aware that a child under 18 has provided us with Personal Information, Wsss will take steps to delete such information.



Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact Wsss at [email protected] or at the Wsss office.

Bangladesh
[email protected]



Changes to the Wsss Privacy Policy

Wsss may overhaul this Privacy Policy every once in a while and the most current form will dependably be posted on the Wsss site. In the event that an amendment in Wsss' sole carefulness is material Wsss will tell you (for instance by means of email to the email address related to your record). Different changes might be presented on the Wsss blog or terms page, so please check those pages routinely. On the off chance that you keep on using the Services after you have been advised that an update has turned out to be compelling, you consent to be bound by the changed Privacy Policy. On the off chance that you don't consent to the new Privacy Policy, you ought to instantly quit utilizing the Services.



WSSS ON IDEA BANK


© 2019 a2i & Rafusoft